Head of the Division: vacant
Phone: (+998) (71) 230-5842
• Implementation of long-term planning of international activities, preparation of plans and agreements on cooperation with foreign organizations and institutions;
• Organization of legal registration and other long-term cooperation agreements with foreign partners;
• Fulfillment of plans, programs and agreements on international cooperation;
• Monitoring results and the effectiveness of international cooperation and external relations;
• Prediction of the necessary costs for the provision of external relations on the basis of contracts, plans and programs;
• Collection, analysis and dissemination of information on the forms and methods of the international activities of universities, on foundations and organizations, representing grants for international cooperation;
• Implementation of methodological assistance for the preparation, execution and feeding documents for grants, scholarships and fellowships for international funds, institutions and programs;
• Implementation of the protocol functions: organization of meeting representatives and delegations of international organizations, foreign companies and foreign universities; in accordance with existing regulations, and instructions, the implementation of correspondence with foreign potential and existing partners; provision of signing protocols and treaties on international cooperation;
• Information-analytical support of public authorities in the field of ICT knowledge according to the best practices within the "E-Government" system.